Random Hot Men: Simon Atkins, a Sight for Sore Eyes

18 07 2007

The people have spoken. Maruja’s readers prefer Simon Atkins over Kirk Long. So that means we want to see more of him, right?

Well, wish granted.

Simon Atkins is the latest endorser of Hanford Innerwear, with billboards blazing across EDSA making little girls (and some little boys) squeal with delight.

Remember what I told you. Breathe slowly and deeply after the jump.

Svelte: ala siyang half naked? ching

Maruja: malabo

Svelte: hmmm

Maruja: it’s a start. malay natin, in the near future…

Svelte: i love you scott atkins..

Maruja: simon mare

Svelte: hahaha

(By the way, he missed out his recent UAAP matches because guess what? He had sore eyes. Get well soon, Simon!)

UPDATE (July 19, 2007):ย  Happy birthday, Simon!

Advertisements

Actions

Information

32 responses

18 07 2007
Misterhubs

Sigh. I love him na.

18 07 2007
Jase

I lababo him too !!!

18 07 2007
migs the manila gay guy

I lababest him the most, to the maximum level! Haaay, namulupot ang Fallopian Tube ko. At ikaw ang may sala, Empress Maruja! Mwehehe!

18 07 2007
ehris

ang wafu.. **kilig

18 07 2007
Kei

Mas okay yung kuha niya sa CHALK. Kasi dito parang pumayat siya tsaka numipis yung face. Nasobrahan ata sa photoshop.

18 07 2007
johnnypanic

aaaaay! ba’t blue ang ball nya? okay lang, hhhhooooooooooooottttttnnnnesssssss parin sya even in blue.

18 07 2007
Oxana Olafski-Dela Pena

Simon is mayjah!

Mayjah!

18 07 2007
Kei

alam ko may half-naked siyang pic sa blog ni Q. check niyo na lang. ๐Ÿ™‚

18 07 2007
aries

magkano kaya sya?

18 07 2007
empressmaruja

@ Misterhubs, Jase, and Migs – Ay! Ano ito? Kompetisyon!

@ ehris – Welcome sa blog ketch! Sige kilig ka pa…

@ Kei – Sa anggulo lang siguro ‘yon. Oo nga pala, nasaylalu ko na ‘yung entry ni Q. Panira lang ‘yung nasa gitna. Hmph!

@ Johnnypanic – I think kaya blue kasi pangit tignan kung green ang kulay ng “Ice”.

@ Oxana – Naku! First comment ng diwatang maputi ang kili-kili! Welcome sa blog ketch!

@ Aries – Ang yaman ni Aries! *clap clap palakpak*

19 07 2007
gorjess

BITINNNNNNNNNNNNN. CHECK OUT DAVID BECKHAM NLNG ON MY BLOG HEHE. NICE PACKAGE.

19 07 2007
chase

He looks quite cute there mare!

19 07 2007
Reyville

Hayy, para akong namimintana habang kinukulit ni Simon. Bakit ka ba titig ng titig ha? Maghubad ka na po, basa na ‘ko. LOL.

20 07 2007
kissfendi

Mag si alis kayo!!! Akin lang sya! Maruja bigay mona sa kin ang Pone number ng Mamang to!

Kiss
Fendi

20 07 2007
blue_harajuku

goodness! he is sooooo lean… yummy! sana kirk long na naman..

20 07 2007
dazedblu

i think he’s one of good looking guy playing in uaap ๐Ÿ˜‰

20 07 2007
Q

Nakita ko friendster niya. :)) Basta meron pa akong half-naked (Kuha dun sa fake friendsters at wala na yung panira sa gitna). Tinatamad pa akong ipost. Hehehe.

Sabi na nga ba siya ung nasa billboard ng Hanford! Hindi lang talaga ako sure.

21 07 2007
hottie-on-the-run


go to that link..it’s a hot pcture of SIMON ATKINS

21 07 2007
hottie-on-the-run


this one also check it out, it will really make you fall off of your seat

21 07 2007
hottie-on-the-run

view this dude, simon, kirt and all the ohers are no match with him, especially in person. too bad he’s a soccer player and soccer players dont get as much attention as basketball players do, his also got a body to die for and a very good surfer,one total hottie!

21 07 2007
hottie-on-the-run

huh this one
i hope im welcome here

21 07 2007
empressmaruja

@ hottie on the run – Thanks for those lovely pictures. By the way, who’s the soccer guy?

21 07 2007
Random Hot Men: Simon Atkins, Shirtless « They Call Me Maruja: A Colorful Life at Random

[…] Svelte has been wondering if there are shirtless pics of Simon Atkins scattered on the Net. […]

22 07 2007
hottie-on-the-run

you’re welcome! just read that you have a friend thats been looking for shirtless pics of him but didnt find any, and i remembered that i have those shots so i thought bout sharing it. the name of that soccer guy is yannick, he also went to zobel for highschool, he’s really really hottt, trust me! lol..

29 07 2007
chuva

hay! mare!! ang gwapo naman!!!!!!!!! sarap!

nakikigulo lang – – cheezmax!!!!!!! ๐Ÿ˜‰ kamusta na mars?!

29 07 2007
laura

I feel so silly
before the UAAP started my friend and I were already looking for new archer hotties, tapos we found two, simon and bader malabes
pinaghatian namin, akin si bader sa kanya si simon
I’m starting to regret my decision coz simon’s looking so HOTTTT
may partner kaya ang campaign na ito
since simon is ice, who will be fire?
si bader sana, hihi

16 09 2007
ryuLLyn

he’s a hunk..
and a yuMMy one..
ahehe..

14 11 2007
marvz

d xa gwapo sa personal …i’ve seen him here sa la salle green hills face to face…d xa ktangkaran maybe around 5’8″ at d makinis ang feez….

15 11 2007
empressmaruja

@ marvz – Yes, Marcy. Nasaylalu ko na siya at his unfairest, pero still…STILL undeniable ang appeal ni Papa Simon noh!

8 02 2008
reyna elena

DANG! hahaha! bibilhan ko sya nang celphone araw araw! hahaha!

30 03 2008
sweetjaniz

he is so hot,i dolove him sooooooooo much.. i think he takes ,my breath away!i do want to see him smiling and shirtless…hmmmmmmmm hottiest guyon the planet to the maximum label

23 01 2011
Hot men of Asia

di sya katangkaran, pero para sa kin hotness sya

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: